$type=carousel$cols=3

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy for MCQSIR.com

At mcqsir.com, accessible from mcqsir.com, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by mcqsir.com and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in mcqsir.com. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

As a educational plateform we don't collect any information from user.Sometimes we collect only email address for news letter purpose.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

mcqsir.com follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of mcqsir.com.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on mcqsir.com, which are sent directly to users' browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that mcqsir.com has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

mcqsir.com's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children's Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

mcqsir.com does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. Thus, we advise you to review this page periodically for any changes. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. These changes are effective immediately, after they are posted on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or suggestions about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

COMMENTS

Name

১৫ আগস্ট জাতীয় শোক দিবস এর বক্তব্য,1,18th,1,১৮তম শিক্ষক নিবন্ধন সাজেশন্স,1,১৯৪৭ থেকে ১৯৭১ সাল পর্যন্ত,1,1st year exam,1,2nd paper,1,২য় অধ্যায়,1,২য় পত্র,1,3rd Year Result,1,৪৪ তম বিসিএস পরীক্ষার প্রশ্ন সমাধান,1,৪৫তম বিসিএস প্রিলিমিনারি প্রশ্ন সমাধান,1,৪৬ তম বিসিএস,1,46th bcs circular,1,7 College,1,৭ম শ্রেণি,7,৭ম শ্রেণির,1,A Unit,1,All Board Modifiers,1,All Board Result,1,B unit,1,Bangla,1,Bangladesh Bank AD Question solution,2,bcs,10,bcs final result,1,bcs result,1,bgs,2,bise ctg result,1,Board Result,1,Brain Game,1,BUP Question,1,C Unit,1,CGPA,1,Circular,1,Civics,1,class 5,1,class five,3,Composition,1,Connectors,1,CQ Exercise,1,Ctg Board,1,Degree Results,1,DU B Unit,1,Eboardsresult,1,Economics,1,Economics Suggestions,1,English,10,English Grammar,3,English Written,4,Essay,2,Essays,2,Exam Suggestions,1,excercise,1,FASS Question,1,GI,1,GK,21,GK solution,1,Grammar,2,GST,3,History,1,honours,2,Honours English,1,Honours Result,1,Honours Students,1,HSC,19,HSC 2023,5,HSC All Board,1,HSC English,2,HSC Grammar Solution,1,hsc ict,1,HSc Result,2,HSC Short Syllabus,1,ict,2,ICT MCQ,1,IELTS,1,IHC MCQ,1,Important Narration,1,IMPORTANT PHRASES AND WORDS,1,IQ,1,IQ Test,1,job solution,1,Lecture,1,letter,1,LGED,1,Logic 1st Paper,1,Marksheets result,2,MCQ,39,MCQ Solution,2,mcqsir Note,1,Medical Admission,1,Metro Rail,1,Modifiers,1,Narration Exercise,1,Notes File,1,Notice Writing,1,NTRCA,2,NU,1,nu exam routine,1,Nu result,1,Paragraph,7,pdf,5,PDF Notes,1,Question Solution 2024,1,Recent GK,1,Result,1,Right Form Of Verb Answer,1,routine,1,Short Syllabus,2,Social work,1,Sociology,2,SSc,2,SSC Result,1,Test Paper,1,Tree plantation,1,Varsity,1,Writing Part,5,অ দিয়ে ছেলেদের আধুনিক নাম,1,অধ্যবসায় রচনা,1,অধ্যায় ১,1,অনার্স ২য় বর্ষ,4,অনার্স প্রথম বর্ষ,1,অনুচ্ছেদ,3,অনুপস্থিত থাকার জন্য দরখাস্ত,1,অনুপস্থিতির ছুটির দরখাস্ত,1,অপরিচিতা MCQ,1,অর্থনীতি ১ম পত্র,1,অর্থনীতি ২য় পত্র,1,অর্থসহ নাম,1,আইইএলটিএস,1,আইকিউ,1,আইসিটি,2,আধুনিক নাম অর্থসহ,2,আবেদনপত্র,1,আলাউদ্দিন হুসেন শাহের রাজ্যবিস্তার সম্পর্কে লিখ,1,ইতিহাস,1,ইতিহাস ও বিশ্ব সভ্যতা,1,ইসলাম শিক্ষা,1,ইসলামি কুইজ,1,ইসলামের ইতিহাস ও সংস্কৃতি,1,এইচএসসি,4,এইচএসসি নোট,1,এইচএসসি পরীক্ষা,2,এইচএসসি প্রস্তুতি,3,এইচএসসি সাজেশন্স,1,এক কথায় প্রকাশ,1,এসএসসি,1,এসএসসি ২০২৪,1,এসএসসি প্রস্তুতি,1,কবিতা,1,কম্পিউটার,1,কুয়াতুল ইসলাম মসজিদ নির্মাণ শুরু করেন কে ?,1,ক্রুসেড যুদ্ধ,1,গল্প,1,চট্টগ্রাম বোর্ড,1,চাকরির প্রস্তুতি,8,ছেলেদের আধুনিক নাম,1,জাতীয়,1,জাতীয় বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়,1,জাবি,2,জাবি ফলাফল,1,জীবন ও জীবিকা,1,জীববিজ্ঞান,1,ডিগ্রি ফলাফল,1,ডিজিটাল প্রযুক্তি বার্ষিক সামষ্টিক মূল্যায়ন নির্দেশিকা,1,ঢাকা বোর্ড,1,তথ্য প্রযুক্তি,1,দরখাস্ত,1,দ্বিতীয় পত্র,2,নবম - দশম,1,নবম-দশম শ্রেণি,1,নিয়মিত আয়োজন,2,পঞ্চম শ্রেণী,2,পড়াশোনা,1,পত্রিকার পাতা,1,পদ্মা সেতু,1,পল্লিজননী কবিতা,1,পিএসসি নিয়োগ পরীক্ষা,2,পুরস্কার,1,পৃথিবীর শ্রেষ্ঠ আদর্শ ব্যক্তি,1,পৌরনীতি ও নাগরিকতা,1,পৌরনীতি ও সুশাসন,1,প্রশ্ন সমাধান,2,প্রাচীন বাংলার ইতিহাস (১২০৪ - ১৭৫৭ পর্যন্ত),1,প্রিলি প্রস্তুতি,1,ফলাফল,1,ফাইনাল সাজেশন্স,3,বক্তব্য,1,বক্তৃতা,2,বঙ্গবন্ধু,1,বড় প্রশ্ন,1,বহুনির্বাচনি প্রশ্ন উত্তর,1,বাগধারা,1,বার্ষিক সামষ্টিক মূল্যায়ন নির্দেশিকা ২০২৩,4,বাংলা,1,বাংলা রচনা,2,বাংলা একাডেমি,1,বাংলা এমিসিকিউ,2,বাংলা দরখাস্ত,1,বাংলা প্রস্তুতি,3,বাংলা বানান ট্রিকস,1,বাংলা বানানের নিয়ম,1,বাংলা বার্ষিক সামষ্টিক মূল্যায়ন নির্দেশিকা ২০২৩,1,বাংলা ব্যাকরণ,2,বাংলা রচনা,1,বাংলাদেশ,1,বাংলাদেশ ব্যাংক AD এর প্রশ্ন সমাধান,2,বাংলাদেশ সরকারি কর্মকমিশন,1,বাংলাদেশের জাতীয় পাখি দোয়েল,1,বাংলাদেশের প্রথম,1,বিইউপি প্রশ্ন সমাধান,1,বিজ্ঞপ্তি ২০২৪,1,বিজ্ঞান বার্ষিক সামষ্টিক মূল্যায়ন নির্দেশিকা ২০২৩,1,বিসিএস,4,বিসিএস ক্যাডার,2,বিসিএস পরীক্ষার প্রশ্ন,1,বিসিএস প্রস্তুতি,18,বিসিএস বই,1,বীর প্রতীক খেতাব,1,বোর্ড প্রশ্ন,2,ব্যবসায় শিক্ষা বিভাগ,1,ভর্তি প্রস্তুতি,7,ভারতীয় মুসলমানদের ইতিহাস,2,ভাষণ,2,ভাষাশহিদদের কথা,1,মানবিক বিভাগ,1,মুক্তিযোদ্ধা,1,মুজিব বর্ষ অনুচ্ছেদ,1,মুসলমান,1,মুসলমানদের ইতিহাস,1,মেট্রোরেল অনুচ্ছেদ,1,মেয়েদের আধুনিক নাম অর্থসহ,1,যুুক্তিবিদ্যা প্রথম পত্র,1,রচনা,6,শর্ট সিলেবাস,1,শুদ্ধ বানান গুরুত্বপূ্র্ণ নিয়ম,1,শেখ রাসেল দিবস,1,শেখ রাসেল রচনা,1,শেখ রাসেল সম্পর্কে রচনা,1,ষান্মাসিক মূল্যায়ন,1,সমাজবিজ্ঞান,3,সাইবার অপরাধ কী?,1,সাজেশন,2,সাজেশন্স ২০২৩,1,সাধারণ জ্ঞান,18,সাধারণ জ্ঞান অংশ,1,সাম্প্রতিক সাধারণ জ্ঞান,2,সিজিপিএ,1,সৃজনশীল প্রশ্ন,1,সৃজনশীল প্রশ্ন এবং উত্তর,2,স্কুলে অনুপস্থিতির জন্য দরখাস্ত,1,স্বাধীন বাংলাদেশের অভ্যুদয়ের ইতিহাস,1,স্বাস্থ্য সুরক্ষা,1,হযরত মুহম্মদ স:,1,
ltr
static_page
MCQsir.com: Privacy Policy
Privacy Policy
Privacy Policemen of Mcqsir
MCQsir.com
https://www.mcqsir.com/p/privacy-policy.html
https://www.mcqsir.com/
https://www.mcqsir.com/
https://www.mcqsir.com/p/privacy-policy.html
true
7755737718481246197
UTF-8
Loaded All Posts Not found any posts VIEW ALL Reply Cancel reply Delete By Home PAGES POSTS View All RECOMMENDED FOR YOU LABEL ARCHIVE SEARCH ALL POSTS Not found any post match with your request Back Home Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat January February March April May June July August September October November December Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec just now 1 minute ago $$1$$ minutes ago 1 hour ago $$1$$ hours ago Yesterday $$1$$ days ago $$1$$ weeks ago more than 5 weeks ago Followers Follow THIS PREMIUM CONTENT IS LOCKED STEP 1: Share to Unlock content STEP 2: Click the link on your social network Copy All Code Select All Code All codes were copied to your clipboard Can not copy the codes / texts, please press [CTRL]+[C] (or CMD+C with Mac) to copy Table of Content